LOG BOOK ENTRIES: RYDE NATIONAL SCHOOL 1862-1885 (Girls)

This is a list of girl pupils that were mentioned in the school log book during those years, some were in it a few times.  I will send full transcription if you ask.  Although this is meant to be the Girls department, I presume that the two boys listed below, must have been relatives of the scholars.


BARFOOT E.
BARTLETT E.
BARTON A. + BARTON Harriet.
BEASLEY Alice + BEASLEY Minnie.
BENNETT L.
BESSANT A.
BEVIS Maria.
BLACKLOCK Serena.
BOWERS Jessie.
BRADING H. + BRADING Jane + BRADING Caroline.
BURNETT Emily.
BUXEY Adelaide + BUXEY C. + BUXEY Laura.
CARPENTER Eliza.
CARTER Louisa.
CASS Eliza + CASS Emma + KATE.
COLEMAN
Helena.
COOMBS Elizabeth.
COOPER Alice + COOPER Fanny + COOPER Janet.
COOTE A.
COSSINS Isabella.
CROMERFORD Mary.
DAMP Emma + DAMP Fanny.
DASHWOOD Annie.
DAY Lizzie.
DOE Eliza + DOE Millie.
DOWNER E.
DUFF E.
DUNCAN A.
DUNFORD William.
DYER Annie + DYER Fanny.
EAMES Minnie.
ELSAM M.J.
EXTON J.
FAIRALL E. + FAIRALL S.
FARRELL M.J. + FARRELL R.
FISHER Clara.
FLUX E.
FOWLER Annie.
GALE Ellen.
GEORGE E. + GEORGE M.A.
GOBLE E.
HARRIS A.
HARVEY Emma.
HAYWARD Jane.
HERBERT A. + HERBERT Georgiana + HERBERT M.J.
HEWARD E.
HOLLAND Isabella + HOLLAND Julia.
HOSSACK Catherine.
HUNT Bessie.
JACKMAN Agnes.
JACKSON Marianne.
JESSE Augusta + JESSE Clara.
JOLLIFFE.
JONES.
KEMP
E.
LAUCASTER Isabella.
LEAL Louisa.
MACKET Emily Matilda.
MATTHEWS Alice.
MEW Carrie.
MIDDLETON R.
MUNFORD E. + MUNFORD Julia.
NEWMAN K.
ORCHARD M.A.
PARSONS A.
PERKISS M.A.
PHEBSEN Clara + PHEBSEN Elizabeth.
PHILBRICK Alice + PHILBRICK Georgiana.
PHILIPS E. + PHILIPS Martha.
PITT F.
PLUMBLEY Rose.
PORTER M.A.
RASHLEY Fanny.
RIDGLEY Mary A.
ROUDE Edith.
RUSSELL E. + RUSSELL F.
SALTER Emily + SALTER H. + SALTER Sabrina.
SEYMOUR A. + SEYMOUR Emily.
SHEPHARD Maria.
SIVELL Emily + SIVELL Thomas.
SKINNER Catherine + SKINNER Jessie.
STOREY L.
SWATHERIDGE Ellen + SWATHERIDGE Emma.
SYMONDS E.
TAYLOR E.
TIBBLES E.
TROKE F.
TRUCKLE Caroline.
TRUCKLES Eleanor + TRUCKLES S.
TURTLE Bessie.
VANNER Georgiana + VANNER M.A.
WARD Emma + WARD Mary.
WAUGH Isabella.
WEEKS A. + WEEKS L.
WHEELER Harriet.
WHITE Elizabeth.
WILLIAMS Evangelina + WILLIAMS Mary.
WILLIS Elizabeth.
WILLS E. WILLS Annie.
YEATES Alice + YEATES Nancy.
YOUNG R.


[Home]   [Back to Schools Indexes]