RYDE BURIALS (Obit uploads January - March 07)


Files uploaded in January 07
BARTON Isaac. 20.11.1896.
BEACH Margery. 23.12.1929.
BEAZLEY Harry. 28.7.1916.
BELL Edward. 27.6.1881.
BENNETT Alice. 3.5.1973.
BIGNELL Louisa. 7.2.1919.
BURNETT Bessie Frances. 21.2.1910.
CAWS Wallace Martin. 5.6.1948.
DE GEX Alexander Frederick. 6.4.1931.
DE GEX John Alexander. 18.2.1928.
DEIGHTON Henry (Stoker P.O.). 28.1.1922.
DENNIS Leonard William. 18.3.1934.
DIBLE Eliza. 27.2.1915.
DIBLE John Warder. 18.1.1917.
DRAYTON Charles George. 11.9.1861.
FEBEN Marian. 25.8.1937.
FORD Hubert Edward. 31.12.1972.
GARDNER Thomas. 23.2.1863.
HARRINGTON George Fellows. 2.2.1895,
HOLLIS William Thomas (Petty Officer) 25.4.1916
HUGGETT Elsie May. 13.5.1962.
KEET Charity. 23.5.1891.
KEET John Charles. 3.3.1894.
KEMP May. 12.12.1966.
LACEY Terry Leslie. 15.2.1952.
LANDER Ada Emma. 1.3.1956.
LANGDON Anne Jane. 23.5.1941.
LANGDON Arthur Charles (2nd Lieut). 28.10.1918.
LANGDON Charles. 25.1.1944.
LANGDON Constance. 10.5.1967.
LANGDON Florence Muriel. 16.11.1989.
LANGDON Percy Escott. 6.11.1964.
LEAL Albert. 20.8.1929.
LEAL Anna Jane. 26.7.1938.
MONTGOMERY Hectorina Moncreiff. 11.12.1928.
MOULAND Rebecca. 1.10.1877.
NORRIS Mary Tabitha. 29.10.1910.
RIDER Mary. 18.6.1956.
ROBERTSON-SMITH Digby Maxwell. 22.1.1933.
SHEPPARD Wilfred Alan. 16.11.1968.
SIMMONS Kathleen Norah. 29.2.1968.
SMITH Emma. 19.8.1953.
SPENCER Sarah Maria. 12.1.1942.
TALBOT Henry Edward. 7.12.1968.
THURLOW Edward. 29.6.1881.
TOPP Edwin Philip. 12.3.1952.
TREDWELL Martin. 15.6.1962.

WEBB Gladys Mildred. 12.9.1972.
WELLS Jean Lilian. 11.3.1976.
WESTON Elsie May. 20.8.1961.
WESTON Harry. 22.8.1968.
WESTON Lesley Jane. 25.9.1960.
WHITE Alice. 8.11.1915.

Files uploaded in February 07
AUSTIN John. 7.3.1967.
BEAZLEY George Henry. 28.2.1921.
BEVIS Anna Maria. 1.3.1924.
BEVIS Harold Emmanuel. 27.2.1924.
BISHOP William Albion. 15.9.1968.
BROWNE Sherwood Dighton. 3.9.1947.
BROWNE Winifred Marie. 5.8.1970.
CARTER Francis. 30.5.1897.
COOPER Florence Isabel. 11.3.1965.
DABELL Alexander Hugh. 3.4.1967.
DE BERNIERE-SMART Audrey Ottilia. 30.10.1966.
DEWAR Mary Anne. 9.9.1892.
DIMMER Cecil George. 22.6.1972.
EDWARDS Alfred. 10.5.1961.
ELDRIDGE George. 6.5.1914
EVANS Susannah. 26.6.1893.
FABERY Frances. 27.11.1878.
GLADDIS Charles Henry (Pte). 24.4.1917.
GOODMAN Thomas Henry. (CSM). 6.9.1915.
GRACE Violet Elizabeth. 2.9.1971.
HEAPEY Francis Alick (Ch. Mechanic). 15.5.1945.
JACKSON Reginald John Scott. 6.1.1970.
KILL Helen Louise. 11.6.1963.
LEAL Nellie Edith. 18.11.1957.
MANN Dorothy Kate. 10.3.1975.
MURDOCH Alfred Edred. 15.10.1967.
PARKER Horace Edward. 27.7.1963.
RAYNER Thomas George. 14.1.1963.
ROBOTHAM Rosa. 13.8.1933.
SAUNDERS Alfred Ernest Valentine Cuthbert 7.2.1972.
TARRANT Mary. 31.1.1925.
THOMSON Estelle Laura. 25.12.1918.
YATES Sarah Ann. 21.2.1963.
YOUNG Dorothy Beatrice. 24.3.1955.
Files uploaded in March 07 (in progress)
BENNETT Doris May. 30.8.1929.
BENNETT George. 25.8.1930.
DIBBENS John. 27.8.1936.
DUNKINSON Charles Edward. 14.7.1911.
DURHAM Evelyn Edith. 2.9.1972.
DYE May Doris. 13.9.1963.
FRAY John Henry. 2.5.1929.
GREY Roza Luiza Josepha (Lady). 1.5.1885.
HOUNSELL Douglas William. 23.11.1910.
NEWNHAM Emily. 28.10.1910.
NORMAN William. 7.5.1894.
PHILIP Gerald Huntly (2nd-Lieut.) 11.11.1916.
ROGERS Amy May. 16.7.1970.
VALLENDER Frederick Charles. 6.7.1928.
WARD Eleanor. 15.11.1915.
WHITE Harold Elsbury (Capt.). 13.1.1965.
WOODCOCK George Albert. 9.6.1939.


HOME     RYDE LINKS PAGE