RYDE BURIALS (Obit uploads October - December 07)
These are the names of people buried at Ryde Cemetery, for whom I have uploaded Obituaries, Census, Marriages etc to the Ryde Social Heritage website (listed by month). You can read the details by using this link Ryde Social Heritage Group
and type your name of interest into the search box. I am sure you will find something of interest and see the amount of work this group has achieved. Obituary files uploaded before October are already listed on the RSHG site.


Files uploaded in October 06
AUSTIN Eleanor Minnie. 20.11.1966.
BAKER Hannah. 3.4.1914.
BAKER William James. 13.6.1970.
BALE Jane. 24.2.1922.
BARTRUM Reginald Archibald Oscar. 25.7.1961.
BEAZLEY Charles James. 24.9.1932.
BEAZLEY Elizabeth. 12.2.1900.
BOARD Alice Fanny. 1.10.1943.
BOARD William. 6.8.1927.
BUCKLEY Emily Rose. 25.3.1958.
BUCKLEY John Lines. 20.12.1956.
CARTER Herbert Vale. 6.4.1912.
CASS Percy Walter. 2.10.1966.
CAWS Blanche Fanny. 28.7.1933.
CHESSELL Elizabeth. 9.10.1971.
CLARKE Edward Alfred. 9.8.1967.
CLARKE Eleanor Janette W. 12.2.1902.
CORNEY Florence Ada. 14.4.1972.
CORNEY George Ernest. 16.12.1968.
ELDRIDGE Charlotte Way. 6.2.1915.
ELDRIDGE Thomas Way. 6.2.1895.
FOOTER Bertie Raymond. 24.9.1950.
FOWLER Hollis Brook. 31.8.1951.
GAWN Minnie. 2.12.1933.
GIBBS Frances Dorothy. 24.5.1968.
GIBBS John Henry. 2.9.1967.
GIBBS William George. 8.1.1971.
GLOVER Alice May. 29.11.1968.
GRAY Maurice Midlane. 27.10.1923.
GRAYSON Joseph Edward (Drummer Boy).8.3.1919.
GUMBRELL Percy James. 15.7.1964. (further info added)
HAIR Ada Jane. 9.2.1959.
HAIR Sydney. 3.12.1940.
HART William Howson (RN). 3.11.1943.
HARVEY Sarah Ann. 1.11.1920.
HARVEY Thomas. 27.5.1912.
HARVEY Walter Charles Frederick. 2.10.1959.
HECKFORD Elizabeth. 4.12.1904.
HOLBROOK Harriet. 12.7.1928.
HOUNSELL Millicent Evelyn. 3.8.1960.
MURSELL Emily Marion. 11.11.1957.
NEWNHAM Jane. 9.11.1913.
NEWNHAM Thomas. 22.9.1891.
NORMAN Susan. 10.9.1923.
OSBORNE John Stewart (RAF). 5.5.1941.
PALMER Dennis David (Sergt). 29.10.1940.
PARRINGTON Harold William Guy. 26.9.1940.
QUELCH Ethel May. 28.10.1932.
QUELCH Nellie Dorothy. 17.1.1942.
SAWLEY Annie Kate. 14.1.1969.
SAWLEY James Alfred. 26.3.1934.
SHIRVELL Charles Harry. 27.2.1972.
SHIRVELL Mary. 21.4.1968.
SIDEY Rita Nora. 27.1.1967.
SIMCOX Fanny. 27.5.1904.
SIMCOX Harriet. 4.2.1914.
SIMMONDS Jennett. 13.5.1934.
SPENCER George. 9.4.1885.
STAINER Robert. 26.10.1914.
TARRANT Harry Minter. 8.5.1936.
TARRANT Joseph Noad. 24.3.1923.
TAYLER Violet. 13.1.1959.
TOPP Eveline May. 13.4.1972.
TURNER Harry Vincent. 24.6.1962.
TURTLE Elizabeth Sarah. 30.6.1917.
WARD Edmund Tom. 12.12.1938.
WALTERS Mary Rosa. 14.3.1971.
WEST Emily Jane. 13.8.1943.
WEST George. 13.4.1932.
WHITE Arthur. 3.9.1911.
WHITE Emma Jane. 19.2.1954.
WHITTINGTON William Edward (Pte). 1.4.1916.
WOODNUTT Arthur Oliver (Rifleman). 4.2.1915.
Files uploaded in November 06

ATTRILL Caroline Louise. 14.9.1964.
BEAZLEY George Stoveld. 22.12.1916.
BEAZLEY James Charles. 20.6.1929 (more added)
BEAZLEY Letitia Annie. 3.8.1901.
BELL Richard. 17.9.1961.
BENNETT Edith Mary Sarah. 12.9.1936.
BENNETT John William. 15.3.1944.
BENNETT Victor Henry. 23.8.1936.
BROCK Susanna Charlotte Musson. 11.2.1922.
BURT Emma. 15.12.1915.
BURT Joseph Henry. 15.7.1913.
BUTLER David. 1.3.1930.
CASS Bessie Lydia. 18.2.1977.
CHIDWICK Edith. 13.9.1936.
CHIDWICK William Alfred. 13.10.1951.
COOKE Gwendoline Violet Boyce. 11.12.1942.
COOPER Ada May. 22.12.1969.
CORRIE Florence Margaret. 2.2.1933.
DALY Charlotte Claudine Georgeana (Lady). 22.2.1920.
DASH Rosa Ann. 14.1.1933.
DASHWOOD Alice. 16.8.1929.
DASHWOOD Frank (Lieut-Col.). 20.7.1918.
DASHWOOD Lucy. 2.1.1902.
DASHWOOD Sabra. 24.12.1903.
DASHWOOD Walter James. 20.7.1913.
DAVIES James David. 13.6.1939.
DUNKINSON Percy George. 4.3.1944.
EDWARDS Ellen Susan. 4.2.1965.
FRAY Jessie Sarah. 11.6.1929.
HAMILTON Catherine. 18.8.1861.
HAYCO Alice Annie. 13.4.1944.
HAYCO Harry Silas. 9.5.1944.
HOPGOOD Mary Martha. 8.12.1907.
HOUNSELL Caroline. 17.1.1907.
HOUNSELL Edward George. 17.12.1918.
HOUNSELL Eleanor Frances. 19.11.1915.
HUMBER George Henry. 28.12.1949.
HUMBER John Ernest (P.O. RN). 21.3.1913.
JONES Mary. 28.9.1856.
KITSON Fred. 4.2.1970.
LANDER Mary Frances. 21.1.1919.
MARSH Agnes Eva. 18.10.1936.
MARSHALL Arthur Valentine (RAF). 28.12.1942.
MARSHALL John. 23.5.1930.
MCGILL Philip Kenneth Michael. 1.11.1961.
MERKEL Lloyd John (Sergt). 12.5.1944.
MOORMAN Gwendoline Effie. 7.1.1962.
MULLIN Walter Richard. 10.9.1955.
MUNDELL Annie. 16.7.1929. ncy 16 or 17)
MUNDELL Sydney Herbert. 6.7.1957.
NEPEAN Herbert Evan Charles Bayley. 28.3.1951.
NEWBERY Ann. 18.9.1952.
ORCHARD Elsie. 20.8.1969.
ORCHARD George. 6.3.1968.
PAUL Harry. 27.1.1930.
PERKIS Nellie Elizabeth. 30.10.1960. (cremation)
PINE Elizabeth Ann. 2.10.1937.
PITMAN William Frank. 10.5.1955.
REED Robert. 11.8.1899.
ROLF Percy Algernon. 9.11.1956.
SAWLEY Frederick John. 10.5.1955.
SMITH Hugh Arthur (Bombadier). 14.9.1946.
SOUTHCOTT Vernon Jack. 4.5.1962.
STAINER Charles James. 10.3.1945.
VALLENDER Clara Emily. 7.8.1939.
WAGNER Ann. 13.3.1878.
WOODCOCK Ada Rose. 26.3.1955.
YEATS Henry Thomas Frank. 9.5.1934.
Files uploaded December 06
BENNETT Alice. 3.5.1973.
EDMONDS Walter James. 16.12.1967.
GARNET Sarah. 18.3.1891.
GIBSON Alice Maud Mary. 1.11.1963.
GIBSON Thomas Ernest. 28.10.1963.
GRIFFIN George Herbert (Private). 20.9.1941.
GROVES Minnie. 20.7.1970.
KILLOCH Rosalind Clara. 1.3.1951.
KING Arthur Richard (Sergt). 9.4.1918.
LANDER Emma. 3.12.1931.
LEAL Marcus Stanley. 10.4.1964.
LETCHFORD Elizabeth. 26.2.1927.
LININGTON Edgar George. 12.8.1935.
LININGTON Edgar Henry. 3.11.1964.
MILLS Clara. 9.6.1966.
NEPEAN H.E.C.B. presentation 1943 (extra info)
READ Mary Elizabeth. 3.2.1957.
SIBLEY Catherine Jane. 14.5.1903.
SPRAGG Leslie Albert (Private). 5.12.1940.
STICKLAND Richard Francis (R.A.F.) 30.8.1940.
STONE Barrie (R.A.F.). bur 4.9.1940.
STONE Isobel Laura. 11.4.1962.
SWEETLAND William Henry. 30.9.1944.
TAYLOR Maurice James. 30.8.1962.
TICEHURST Charlotte Elizabeth. 28.8.1928.
TICEHURST Eugene Vivian. 19.3.1950.
TICEHURST Martha Annie. 13.11.1943.
TILL Sarah Ann. 28.10.1912.
TILL William John. 17.11.1929.
TOMS Henry. 6.7.1889.
TOMS Joseph. 10.6.1851.
TOWNSHEND Ethel Louise. 20.11.1966.
TOWNSHEND Gertrude Maude. 1.4.1970.
TRUCKEL Thomas. 9.10.1943.
WEAVING Alice. 20.3.1929.
WEAVING John Henry. 2.5.1933.


HOME     RYDE LINKS PAGE